2021-22 Club/Activity, Sponsor, Sponsor Email



Club/Activity Sponsor Sponsor Email
A Cappella Club Selby, L [email protected]
African American Club Knight, J [email protected]
Asian American Student Association Newton, L [email protected]
Backpack Buddies Flores, S. [email protected]
BETA Club TBD
BISA Denham, S. , Van Wassen [email protected]/[email protected]
Board Game Club Robinson, J. [email protected]
Buddies Breaking Boundaries Gault, C., Ouf, H. [email protected]/[email protected]
Chess Club Noble, O [email protected]
Patriot Choirs Selby, L [email protected]
Christian Student Association Denham, S , Street, K. [email protected] [email protected]
Color Guard Williams, K. [email protected]
Concert Band Williams, K. [email protected]
Dance Flannery, L. Soderberg, N. [email protected]
Debate TBD
DECA Ethridge, R [email protected]
Dungeons and Dragons Club Collis, A [email protected]
E-Sports Young, B. [email protected]
Environmental Conservation Organization Daugherty, L. Landry, M [email protected]/[email protected]
Fashion Club Ethridge, R [email protected]
FCCLA Jett-McVea, K. , Stott, J. [email protected]/[email protected]
French Club Blazeck, E. , Frame, C [email protected]/[email protected]
Future Business Leaders of America Cahill, J. [email protected]
Healthy Child Heathly Youth Buford, K. [email protected]
HOSA - Health Occupations Students of America Eikhoff, C [email protected]
International Club Prather, P, Yarbough, A. [email protected]/[email protected]
Jazz Band Williams, K. [email protected]
Key Club Kesler, K [email protected]
Korean Pop Culture Club Scott, B. [email protected]
Law Club Warren, R. [email protected]
Marching Band Williams, K. [email protected]
Medical Club Nichols, M., Dietrich, J. [email protected]/[email protected]
Model United Nations Hurt, J. [email protected]
Music Production Selby, L [email protected]
Muslim Student Association Warren, R. [email protected]
National English Honor Society Richards, D. [email protected]
National French Honor Society Blazeck, E. , Frame, C [email protected]/[email protected]
National Honor Society Noble, O., Teschke, H. [email protected]/ [email protected]
National Math Honor Society Keskel, K [email protected]
National Technical Honor Society Denham, S. , Jett-McVea, K. [email protected]/ [email protected]
Newspaper Weathers, A [email protected]
Orchestra VanDenBerghe, K. [email protected]
Our Minds Matter Campbell, V., Wilson, M. [email protected]/[email protected]
Pen Pal Club Tassell. B [email protected]
Photography Reid, E [email protected]
Pioneer Ambassadors Boddie, G. [email protected]
Pioneer Humane Society Lunsford, L [email protected]
Psychology Club Grimsland, M. Warren, R. [email protected]/[email protected]
Quill and Scroll TBA
Robotics
Ruri-Teen
Denham, S.
Fyock, K.
[email protected]
[email protected]
South Asian Student Association (SASA) Mollberg, R. [email protected]
SCA Shipman, S. [email protected]
SCA-Freshmen Class Love, D [email protected]
SCA-Junior Class TBA
SCA-Senior Class Love, D., Robinson, J. [email protected]/[email protected]
SCA-Sophomore Class Cooper, M , Parks, M. [email protected]/[email protected]
Science National Honor Society Ahrens, F. [email protected]
Science Olympiad Russell, D. [email protected]
SeaPerch Quast, G. [email protected]
Social Studies Honor Society/History Club Joyner, S. [email protected]
Spanish Club
Spanish Honor Society Childress, L, Venturella, B. [email protected]/ [email protected]
Step Team Buford, K. [email protected]
Symphony Orchestra VanDenBerghe, K. [email protected]
Teaching Pioneers Tiernan, A. , Van Wassen M. [email protected]/[email protected]
Technology Club Haselbauer, J. [email protected]
Patriot Players Theatre Club Shetler, S. [email protected]
Tri-M National Music Honor Society Selby, L [email protected]
UNICEF Cavender, L [email protected]
Unified Sport Kithcen, K [email protected]
Varsity Club Kerns, K., Russell, D. [email protected]/[email protected]
Yearbook Drouin, K [email protected]
YOVOSO Dignan, A [email protected]